Brandywine

Varsity

Schedule:

Sat, Jan 8 10:00 Brandywine @ Hamburg Loss 21 - 26

L. Fenstermacher 7pts.

Wed, Jan 12 8:00 Wyomissing White @ Brandywine Win 32 - 13

J. Henry 12pts.

Sun, Jan 30 3:00 Oley Valley @ Brandywine Loss 23 - 42

J. Henry 12pts.

Tues, Feb 1 7:30 Brandywine @ Conrad Weiser Loss 20 - 28

S, Yoder 10pts.

Sun, Feb 6 1:30 Brandywine @ Schuylkill Valley Win 24 - 18

J. Henry 10pts.

Fri, Feb 11 7:00 Amity @ Brandywine Loss 23 - 42

J. Henry 11pts.

Sat, Feb 12 12:00 Van Reed Red @ Brandywine Loss 17 - 48

L. Fenstermacher 10pts.

Sun, Feb 13 3:00 Brandywine @ Antietam Win 28 - 22

D. Thomas 13pts

Fri, Feb 25 7:00 Brandywine @ Tulpehocken Win 33 - 12

L. Smeltz 7pts.

Sun, Feb 27 2:00 Van Reed Blue @ Brandywine Loss 32 - 41

L. Fenstermacher 11pts.

Roster

#10 Sean Yoder

#11 Dandre Thomas

#14 Landon Smeltz

#22 Jaxton Henry

#34 Ethan Heller

#35 Ben Harakal

#41 Landen Fenstermacher

#42 Daniel Dorio

Head Coach - Jason Henry

Assistant Coach - Zach Fenstermacher

Junior Varsity (Maroon)

Schedule:

Sat, Jan 8 5:00 Brandywine Maroon JV @ Antietam JV Loss 8 - 10

A. Nace 4pts.

Sat, Jan 15 1:00 Van Reed Blue JV @ Brandy Maroon JV Loss 8 - 40

A. Nace 5pts.

Thur, Jan 20 6:30 Brandy Maroon JV @ C Weiser Blue JV Loss 9 - 21

D. Tadley

Sun, Jan 30 2:00 Oley Valley JV @ Brandy Maroon JV Loss 10 - 21

Tues, Feb 1 6:30 Brandy Maroon JV @ C Weiser Grey JV Loss 12 - 24

A. Nace 8pts.

Sun, Feb 6 12:30 Brandy Maroon JV @ Sch Valley JV Loss 7 - 20

Fri, Feb 11 6:00 Tulpehocken JV @ Brandy Maroon JV Loss 16 - 25

J. Boyt 8pts.

Sat, Feb 12 2:00 Amity JV @ Brandywine Maroon JV Loss 13 - 34

J. Boyt 11pts.

Sun, Feb 13 1:00 Hamburg Red JV @ Brandy Maroon JV Loss 18 - 27

T. Coscia

Thur, Feb 17 6:30 Brandy Maroon JV @ C Weiser White JV Loss 9 - 41

T. Coscia 4pts.

Roster

#12 Daniel Tadley

#13 Zachery Szoke

#23 Gavin Rowe

#24 Kaden Roediger

#25 Aiden Nace

#31 Anthony Masic

#43 Tyler Coscia

#44 Jakob Bojt

Head Coach - Kyle Szoke

Assistant Coach - None

Junior Varsity (White)

Schedule:

Wed, Jan 12 7:00 Van Reed Blue JV @ Brandy White JV Loss 10 -56

L. Schondra

Fri, Jan 14 6:30 Brandy White JV @ Sch Valley JV Loss 11 - 31

Sat, Jan 15 12:00 Hamburg White JV @ Brandy White JV Win 20 - 16

L. Seip

Thur, Jan 20 5:30 Brandy White JV @ C Weiser White JV Loss 12 - 34

L. Schondra 6pts.

Thur, Jan 27 6:30 Brandy White JV @ C Weiser Grey JV Loss 17 - 42

J. Mittenberger 8pts.

Sun, Jan 30 1:00 Antietam JV @ Brandywine White JV Loss 15 - 30

L. Hames 8pts.

Wed, Feb 2 7:00 Brandy White JV @ Oley Valley JV Loss 4 - 31

J. Hunsberger 2pts.

Sat, Feb 12 1:00 Van Reed Red JV @ Brandy White JV Loss 4 - 59

L. Schondra 2pts. and L. Seip 2pts.

Sun, Feb 13 2:00 C Weiser Blue JV @ Brandy White JV Loss 12 - 16

Tues, Feb 15 6:00 Brandy White JV @ Hamburg Red JV Loss 8 - 38

Roster

#15 Logan Seip

#20 Liam Schondra

#21 Colin Sheetz

#30 John Mittenberger

#32 Jacob Kline

#33 Jackson Hunsberger

#40 Lucas Hames

#45 Jack Eisenhart

Head Coach - John Sheetz

Assistant Coach - Jason Schondra