Conrad Weiser

Varsity

Schedule:

Thur, Jan 6 7:00 Conrad Weiser @ Tulpehocken Win 57 - 7

Sat, Jan 15 2:00 Exeter @ Conrad Weiser Win 32 - 29

Thur, Jan 20 7:30 Wyomissing White @ Conrad Weiser Win 42 - 12

Thur, Jan 27 7:30 Amity @ Conrad Weiser Loss 27 - 31

Sat, Jan 29 6:00 Conrad Weiser @ Governor Mifflin Win 33 - 7

Tues, Feb 1 7:30 Brandywine @ Conrad Weiser Win 28 - 20

Sun, Feb 13 3:15 Conrad Weiser @ Van Reed White Loss 30 - 32

Tues, Feb 15 7:00 Van Reed Red @ Conrad Weiser Loss 45 - 50

Sat, Feb 19 10:00 Conrad Weiser @ Wyomissing Blue Loss 33 - 39

Tues, Feb 22 6;00 Conrad Weiser @ Muhlenberg Loss 30 - 32

Roster

#2 J.J. Parham

#4 Devon Parham

#15 Mason Shimp

#23 Brian Oliver

#24 Everett Lowe

#31 Barrett Werner

#32 Owen Spang

#35 Lincoln Harting

Head Coach - Jeff Werner

Assistant Coaches - Russ Lowe and Logan Werner

Junior Varsity (Blue)

Schedule:

Sat, Jan 8 11:00 Amity JV @ Conrad Weiser Blue JV Loss 8 - 38

Sat, Jan 15 12:00 Exeter JV @ Conrad Weiser Blue JV Loss 6 - 50

Thur, Jan 20 6:30 Brandy Maroon JV @ C Weiser Blue JV Win 21 - 9

B. Skipper 9 pts.

Tues, Jan 25 6:00 Wyo White JV @ C Weiser Blue JV Win 17 - 16

G. Raifsnider

Sat, Jan 29 6:00 C Weiser Blue JV @ Van Reed Red JV Loss 2 - 48

Thur, Feb 3 7:30 Conrad Weiser Blue JV @ Fleetwood JV Loss 10- 33

E. Himmelberger

Sun, Feb 6 2:00 C Weiser Blue JV @ Van Reed White JV Loss 16 - 28

B. Skipper

Tues, Feb 8 5:30 Wyo Blue JV @ C Weiser Blue JV Loss 9 - 47

G. Reifsnider

Sun, Feb 13 2:00 C Weiser Blue JV @ Brandy White JV Win 16 - 12

J. Gonzalez 6pts.

Sat, Feb 19 5:00 C Wesier Blue JV @ Governor Mifflin JV Loss 14 - 22

R. Bowar 6pts.

Roster

#3 Michael Owen

#4 Even Himmelberger

#8 Bashiru Conde

#10 Justus Gonzalez

#11 Daniel Hartman

#22 Ben Sapna

#29 Gage Raifsnider

#30 Davin Rowe

#32 Elliot Baxter

#42 Lucas Drago

#49 Brayden Skipper

#53 Riordan Bowar

Head Coach - Daria Smith

Assistant Coach - Dave Dragor

Junior Varsity (Grey)

Schedule:

Thur, Jan 6 8:00 C Weiser Grey JV @ Tulpehocken JV Win 15 - 14

K. Baluta 7pts.

Sat, Jan 15 11:00 Fleetwood JV @ Conrad Weiser Grey JV Loss 14 - 31

K. Baluta 8pts.

Wed, Jan 19 6:00 Conrad Weiser Grey JV @ Oley Valley JV Loss 17 - 29

K. Baluta 5pts.

Thur, Jan 27 6:30 Brandy White JV @ C Weiser Grey JV Win 42 - 17

A. Sandoval 20pts.

Sat, Jan 29 4:45 C Weiser Grey JV @ Van Reed Blue JV Loss 9 - 50

A. Sandoval 7pts.

Tues, Feb 1 6:30 Brandy Maroon JV @ C Weiser Grey JV Win 24 - 12

C. Moore 8pts. and K. Baluta 8pts.

Tues, Feb 8 6:30 Hamburg Red JV @ C Weiser Grey JV Win 31 - 24

A. Sandoval 11pts.

Sun, Feb 13 12:30 Conrad Weiser Grey JV @ Exeter JV Loss 28 - 58

A. Sandoval 10pts.

Thur, Feb 17 7:30 Hamburg White JV @ C Weiser Grey Win 43 - 3

K. Baluta 12pts.

Thu, Feb 24 6:30 C Weiser Grey JV @ Sch Valley JV Loss 16 - 39

A. Sandoval 7pts.

Roster

#1 Kamden Baluta

#7 Nathan Nakonecznyj

#11 Tyler Friewald

#12 Jaziah Desvallons

#14 Jose Caceres

#16 Peyton Masi

#20 Colin Line

#23 Bradan Wasser

#24 Aiden Sandoval

#25 Lucas Niculcea

#49 Haden Feeg

Head Coach - Dave Nakonecznyj

Assistant Coach - Brenden Line

Junior Varsity (White)

Schedule:

Sat, Jan 8 12:00 Tulpehocken JV @ C Weiser White JV Win 33 - 17

N. Kennedy and P. Heim 8pts. each

Sat, Jan 15 1:00 Antietam JV @ Conrad Weiser White JV Win 32 - 15

M. Kennedy 12pts.

Thur, Jan 20 5:30 Brandy White JV @ C Weiser White JV Win 34 - 12

M. Kennedy 11 pts.

Sun, Jan 23 11:30 C Weiser White JV @ Van Reed Blue JV Loss 6 - 38

L. Omerzo 6pts.

Sat, Jan 29 5:00 C Weiser White JV @ Governor Mifflin JV Loss 16 - 31

M. Kennedy 5pts.

Tues, Feb 8 7:30 Hamburg White JV @ C Weiser White JV Win 45 - 0

P. Helm 17pts.

Sat, Feb 12 7:15 C Weiser White JV @ Van Reed White JV Loss 19 - 43

M. Kennedy 6pts. and P. Helm 6pts.

Sun, Feb 13 2:00 C Weiser White JV @ Van Reed Red JV Loss 10 - 42

J. Shimp 4pts. and M. Kennedy 4pts.

Thur, Feb 17 6:30 Brandy Maroon JV @ C Weiser White JV Win 41 - 9

M. Kennedy 10pts.

Sat, Feb 19 9:00 C Weiser White JV @ Wyo Blue JV Loss 14 - 40

Roster

#0 Carson Rudolph

#3 Reece Moll

#5 Leo Omerzo

#6 Johnny Shimp

#8 Noah Care

#11 Zion Beckford

#17 Michael Kennedy

#18 Kellen Stoy

#22 Parker Heim

#26 Noah Fraser

Head Coach - Derek Moll

Assistant Coaches - Dirk Omerzo and Marc Fraser