Van Reed

Varsity (Blue)

Schedule:

Sat, Jan 8 7:15 Governor Mifflin @ Van Reed Blue Loss 29 - 34

C. Hachem 8pts.

Sat, Jan 15 1:00 Van Reed Blue @ Oley Valley Loss 24 - 35

M. Lorah 9pts.

Sun, Jan 23 12:45 Tulpehocken @ Van Reed Blue Win 38 - 19

Sun, Jan 30 2:00 Van Reed Blue @ Wyomissing Blue Loss 24 - 46

M. Vogrin 10pts.

Tues, Feb 1 8:00 Van Reed Blue @ Amity Loss 23 - 51

N. Davis 12pts.

Sat, Feb 5 3:00 Van Reed Blue @ Antietam Win 42 - 15

N. Davis 8pts. and M. Vogrin 8pts.

Sun, Feb 6 3:15 Wyomissing White @ Van Reed Blue Win 42 - 12

N. Davis 8pts. and M. Vogrin 8pts.

Sat, Feb 12 6:45 Hamburg @ Van Reed Blue Win 33 - 21

M. Vogrin 7pts.

Sun, Feb 13 12:45 Schuylkill Valley @ Van Reed Blue Win 31 - 22

N. Davis 10pts.

Sun, Feb 27 2:00 Van Reed Blue @ Brandywine Win 41 - 32

C. Hachem 13pts.

Roster

#2 Gavin Hardy

#3 Jacob Zaorski

#10 Michael Lorah

#11 Christain Hachem

#12 Brody Cannon

#21 Tanner Kennedy

#31 Noah Davis

#32 Cole Peacock

#41 Max Vogrin

#42 Kevin Ding

Head Coach - Pete Hachem

Assistant Coaches - Paul Zaorski and Andrew Cannon

Varsity (Red)

Schedule:

Sat, Jan 8 4:45 Wyomissing Blue @ Van Reed Red Win 40 - 31

Sun, Jan 9 3:00 Van Reed Red @ Wyomissing White Wyo HS Old

Sun, Jan 30 11:30 Schuylkill Valley @ Van Reed Red Win 43 - 12

Sat, Feb 5 7:15 Oley Valley @ Van Reed Red Win 51 - 22

Sun, Feb 6 11:30 Van Reed White @ Van Reed Red Win 50 - 30

Sat, Feb 12 12:00 Van Reed Red @ Brandywine Win 48 - 17

Sun, Feb 13 4:30 Governor Mifflin @ Van Reed Red Win 44 - 21

Tues, Feb 15 7:00 Van Reed Red @ Conrad Weiser Win 50 - 45

Sat, Feb 26 2:00 Van Reed Red @ Exeter Win 46 - 36

Sun, Feb 27 5:00 Van Reed Red @ Muhlenberg Win 53 - 43

Roster

#2 Nechar Mercado

#4 Gavin Cole

#5 Christain Borelli

#14 Jacob Dallas

#15 Brody Gable

#20 Like Fallon

#21 Jasper Saar

#22 Patrick Kersikowski

#25 Johnny Challenger

#33 Connor Moreland

Head Coach - Brian Dallas

Assistant Coach - Steve Fallon

Varsity (White)

Schedule:

Sat, Jan 15 6:00 Van Reed White @ Governor Mifflin Win 31 - 23

R. Crouse 9pts.

Tues, Jan 25 7:30 Van Reed White @ Tulpehocken Win 39 - 11

T. Traugott 12pts.

Sat, Jan 29 7:15 Muhlenberg @ Van Reed White Loss 17 - 26

Sun, Jan 30 12:45 Hamburg @ Van Reed White Win 34 - 21

R. Crouse 10pts.

Sat, Feb 5 1:30 Van Reed White @ Exeter Loss 25 - 29

L. Westbrook 8pts.

Sun, Feb 6 11:30 Van Reed White @ Van Reed Red Loss 30 - 50

L. Westbrook 11pts.

Sat, Feb 12 6:00 Antietam @ Van Reed White Win 42 - 1

A. Smith 10pts.

Sun, Feb 13 3:15 Conrad Weiser @ Van Reed White Win 32 - 30

R. Crouse 15pts.

Sat, Feb 26 6:00 Schuylkill Valley @ Van Reed White Win 33 - 14

A. Smith 10pts.

Sun, Feb 27 1:00 Van Reed White @ Wyomissing Blue Win 32 - 31 OT

L. Westbrook 9pts.

Roster

#10 Sam Gable

#12 Tyler Traugott

#13 Anderson Smith

#14 Colton Stankiewicz

#15 Logan Pettit

#21 Grant Campbell

#25 Cole Huyett

#30 Ryan Crouse

#31 Lyndon Westbrook

Head Coach - Justin Huyett

Assistant Coach - Matt Campbell

Junior Varsity (Blue)

Schedule:

Thur, Jan 6 7:30 Van Reed Blue JV @ Fleetwood JV Win 24 - 10

B. Dietrich 5 pts.

Wed, Jan 12 7:00 Van Reed Blue JV @ Brandy White JV Win 56 - 10

A. Arguinoni 10 pts ad K. Glover 10pts.

Sat, Jan 15 1:00 Van Reed Blue JV @ Brandy Maroon JV Win 40 - 8

T. Sims 8pts. and J. Lee 8pts.

Sun, Jan 23 11:30 Con Weiser White JV @ VR Blue JV Win 38 - 6

T Sims 12pts.

Sat, Jan 29 4:45 Con Weiser Grey JV @ VR Blue JV Win 50 - 9

E. Mistifer 10pts.

Sat, Feb 5 2:00 Van Reed Blue JV @ Antietam JV Win 42 - 11

T. Sims 10pts.

Sun, Feb 6 12:45 Oley Valley JV @ Van Reed Blue JV Win 33 - 13

B. Smith 7pts.

Sat, Feb 12 4:45 Sch Valley JV @ Van Reed Blue JV Win 22 - 19

T. Sims 5pts.

Sun, Feb 13 11:30 Tulpehocken JV @ Van Reed Blue JV Win 19 - 11

X. Beyah 8pts.

Sun, Feb 27 12:00 Van Reed Blue JV @ Wyo White JV Win 44 - 6

T. Sims 11pts.

Roster

#0 Braden Smith

#1 Jordan Lee

#2 Armani Arguinzoni

#3 Bennett Dietrich

#8 Xavier Beyah

#10 Daxton Werley

#11 Even Mitstifer

#15 Kevin Glover

#24 Tillman Sim IV

#30 Brady Kope

Head Coach - Brian Dietrich

Assistant Coaches - Hassan Beyah, Tillman Sims III, and Dan Glover

Junior Varsity (Red)

Schedule:

Sun, Jan 9 3:00 Van Reed Red JV @ Wyo White JV Wyo HS Old

Sat, Jan 15 5:00 Van Reed Red JV @ Governor Mifflin JV Win 42 - 7

L. Alston 12pts.

Tues, Jan 25 6:00 Van Reed Red JV @ Amity JV Win 35 - 4

L. Alston 6pts.

Thur, Jan 27 7:30 Van Reed Red JV @ Fleetwood JV Win 49 - 14

L. Alston 17pts.

Sat, Jan 29 6:00 Con Weiser Blue JV @ Van Reed Red JV Win 48 - 2

Sat, Feb 5 6:00 Wyomissing Blue JV @ Van Reed Red JV Win 46 - 31

Sat, Feb 12 1:00 Van Reed Red JV @ Brandy White JV Win 59 - 4

Sun, Feb 13 2:00 Con Weiser White JV @ V Reed Red JV Win 42 - 10

C. Legath 13pts

Sat, Feb 26 4:45 Schuylkill Valley JV @ Van Reed Red JV Win 35 - 8

B. Zieber 11pts.

Sun Feb 27 12:45 Exeter JV @ Van Reed Red JV Loss 30 - 32 OT

Roster

#1 Bryson Zeiber

#3 Matt Labe

#4 Lavar Alston

#5 Kaden Petrunak

#11 Colin Legath

#12 Brady Zeiber

#13 Cameron Colon

#22 Gram Hunsicker

#23 Stone Voelker

#34 Elias Lockhart

Head Coach - Tom Legath

Assistant Coaches - Jon Petrunak and Javar Colon

Junior Varsity (White)

Schedule:

Sat, Jan 8 6:00 Gov Mifflin JV @ Van Reed White JV Win 25 - 17

C. Stevenson 11pts.

Sat, Jan 15 12:00 Van Reed White JV @ Oley Valley JV Win 33 - 11

K. Bertolet 9[ts.

Sun, Jan 16 11:30 Van Reed White JV @ Wyo White JV Win 42 - 4

J. Johnson 12 pts.

Sun, Jan 23 2:00 Tulpehocken JV @ Van Reed White JV Win 30 - 8

Sat, Feb 5 12:30 Van Reed White JV @ Exeter JV Loss 21 - 42

C. Himmelberger 7pts.

Sun, Feb 6 2:00 Con Weiser Blue JV @ V Reed White JV Win 28 - 16

C. Stevenson 10pts. and C.Himmelberger 10pts.

Thur, Feb 10 7:00 Van Reed White JV @ Amity JV Win 27 - 21

C. Stevenson 8pts.

Sat, Feb 12 7:15 Con Weiser White JV @ VR White JV Win 43 - 19

K. Bertolet 8pts.

Thur, Feb 17 7:30 Van Reed White JV @ Fleetwood JV Win 32 - 29

C. Stevenson 9pts.

Sun, Feb 27 11:30 Wyo Blue JV @ Van Reed White JV Loss 20 - 31

Roster

#1 Josiah Johnson

#2 Caleb Stevenson

#3 Kolby Bertolet

#4 Cole Himmelberger

#5 Grady Cronin

#12 Kevin Zeiber

#14 Owen Mustenteiger

#23 Tannon Kirkland

TBA Alejandro Romero

TBA Owen Mayer

Head Coach - Ray Johnson

Assistant Coach - Joe Bertolet